SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Robert Pfetzing

Robert PfetzingRobert Pfetzing

Nickname: "The Gator"
Rider Number: 2
Hometown: La Habra, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: October 4, 1959
Occupation: Millwright
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Facebook Page: Robert Pfetzing
Date Started Speedway: 1981
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: Gary Roberts, Scott Daloisio, RC Jones, and Ascot Motor Sports

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Victorville and all the other tracks.
UK: Woverhamption Wolves 1984, 1987, 1989 and Bradford 1988

Achievements:
1997 - Costa Mesa Events Mar 22, Apr 12, Jun 14
1996 - Fair Derby Champion - Costa Mesa
1996 - Costa Mesa Events Mar 16, Apr 19, May 24, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 12, Sep 6, Sep 28
1996 - Handicap Main - Paso Robles Jul 6
1988 - 2nd Place American Final Jun 11
1986 - 2nd Place U.S National Championship - Costa Mesa
1985 - Fair Derby Champion - Costa Mesa
1981 - Rookie of the year 1981

Robert Pfetzing
American Speedway Final at Long Beach
Scott Daloisio Photo

Robert Pfetzing

1994
1994 Costa Mesa Program

Robert Pfetzing
Robert leads Steve Martin
1987 Ice Racing RC Jones Photo

Robert Pfetzing
1987 Ice Racing RC Jones Photo

Robert Pfetzing
Ascot Half Mile
Ascot Motor Sports Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.