SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

White Brothers
Terrycable
Shirley Design and Welding
D E Bessette Associates - General Engineering Contractor
MTA West

Robert Fiesler2009 Robert Fiesler

Nickname: "The Sarge"
Rider Number: 106
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: November 21, 1950
Occupation: Sergeant - Los Angeles Police Department
Wife: Susan
Children: Rob
Relatives in Speedway: Son Rob Fiesler
E-mail: sgt_fiesler@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1999
Reason to Race Speedway: Fun and exciting.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photo: CNC Racing

Bike: Jawa/Stuha

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Arrowhead - Victorville - Industry Hills - Ridgecrest - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2016 - Support B Main - John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/20/16
2016 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16
2016 - Third Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2015 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/15
2015 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2013 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/24/13
2011 - Victorville Riders Points
2010 - Ridgecrest Team Racing 07/24/10
2004 - Won Support B Main Event - 09/11/04
2001 - Won 2nd Division Main Event - 06/27/01
2001 - 1st Place Support B Main 05/05/01, 05/19/01
Sponsor/Tuner of Gary Hicks - 3rd in U.S. Nationals

Events:
2012 - Costa Mesa Event May 12
2011 - Victorville Event Aug 6
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 7, Aug 20, Sep 17
2010 - Ridgecrest Event Jul 24
2009 - Ridgecrest Events May 15
2008 - Costa Mesa Events May 10, May 31, Jun 21, Jun 28
2007 - Costa Mesa Events May 12, May 19, Jun 16, Jun 30, Jul 13
2006 - Fast Fridays Event May 26
2006 - Costa Mesa Events May 13, Jun 10, Jun 17, Jul 7, Aug 12
2005 - Industry Event Jul 13
2005 - Fast Fridays Event Jul 22
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 21, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Jul 8, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27, Oct 15
2004 - Ken Maely's Mar 20
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 24, May 1, Jun 26, Aug 14, Aug 21, Aug 28, Sep 11, Sep 18, Sep 25, Nov 6
2003 - Orange Show Event Jun 20
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 12, May 10, May 31, Jun 28, Jul 11, Sep 13
2002 - Victorville Event Aug 4
2002 - Arrowhead Events Mar 9, Apr 3, Apr 10, Apr 17, Aug 28
2002 - Costa Mesa Events May 4, May 11, May 18, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 15, Aug 10, Aug 24, Sep 7, Sep 14, Sep 21, Sep 28, Nov 2
2001 - Arrowhead Events May 24, May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Jul 18, Jul 25, Aug 1, Aug 8, Sep 5, Sep 12
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 21, May 5, May 12, May 19, Jun 16, Jul 7, Jul 14, Aug 4, Aug 11, Aug 18, Sep 8, Sep 22, Oct 6, Nov 10

Robert Fiesler

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.