SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Robie Peterson

RP#4

Billy Hamill's
Speedway Academy

Gene the Dancing Machine

Wells GM

Joker Machine

Troy Lee Designs

Oakley

Hagon Shocks

Stargazer Photography

Shaggy's Auto Service

Sean McDougall
Photo by: RC Jones

Sean McDougall2013 Sean McDougall

Nickname: "Chachi"
Rider Number: 243
Hometown: Bakersfield, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: May 2, 1973
Occupation: MRF Hot Rods - Fabrication Specialist
Wife: Teresa
Children: River
Relatives in Speedway: Son River McDougall
E-mail: 243chachi243@gmail.com
YouTube Page: chachi243
Date Started Speedway: 1998
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Work hard, play hard
Top Photo by: RC Jones
Other Photos: Stargazer Photography, Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa 884-5

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Ventura - Perris Raceway - Industry Racing - Arrowhead Speedway, San Bernardino - Santa Maria Raceway - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2017 - Support Class Main - Santa Maria 07/29/17
2017 - 8+1 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2016 - 3rd Place Division 2 Main - Santa Maria 04/23/16
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Ventura 06/28/14
2013 - 1st Place - Support Main - AMA Round 1 National Championship - Ventura 06/29/13
2013 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 06/07/13
2009 - California State Second Division Champion - Industry 12/12/09
2009 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 13, Aug 15, Aug 29, Sep 12
2008/2009 - Costa Mesa Amateur Afternoon Speedway and Adult Mini Entertainer in the spirit of Maely's
2002 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 13, Jun 1, Oct 5
2001 - 1st Place Support Main - Arrowhead 06/16/01
2001 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/23/01, 09/22/01
2001 - 1st Place Support A Main - Father's Day Classic - Costa Mesa
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 2, Jun 9, Jul 7, Jul 14, Aug 18, Aug 25, Sep 29, Nov 10
2000 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 29, May 6, Jun 24, Jul 15, Sep 16, Sep 23
2000 - Rode division 1 five times in Costa Mesa and still managed fifth in points in support A at the end of the season
2000 - Rode division 1 in Ventura
1999 - Won Support A Main event in Ventura, Won support A Main Spring Classic in Costa Mesa
1998 - Won 2 Costa Mesa support B Main events and 1 Auburn Division 3 Main.
Won 4 heats in support A in Costa Mesa

2015 Sean McDougall
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2013 Sean McDougall
Jeramiah Allen and Sean
Stargazer Photography

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.