SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mike Hendrix

Ron Davis2012 Ron Davis

Nickname: "Rowdy Ronny Davis"
Rider Number: 163
Hometown: Norwalk, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: September 17, 1961
Occupation: Construction
Marital Status: Single
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: ronldavisracing@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: February 5, 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Just crazy, I guess.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To win.
Photos by: Paul Flanders and Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Victorville - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - The PAS, Lake Perris - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/16/14
2014 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/23/14
2014 - 2nd Place Long Track Support Class - The PAS 07/19/14
2014 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 07/04/14
2014 - Trophy Dash / Support Main - Ventura 06/28/14
2014 - 3rd Place Second Division MainĀ  - Industry 06/25/14, 07/16/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 06/06/14, 07/11/14, 09/05/14
2014 - 4th Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14
2014 - 2rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14, 05/30/14
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 06/13/14, 06/20/14, 06/27/14, 07/18/14, 08/01/14, 08/08/14, 08/15/14, 09/19/14
2013 - 4th Place Support Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support - AMA Long Track US National Championships - The PAS 07/27/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 07/19/13, 08/02/13
2013 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry 07/10/13, 07/24/13
2013 - Support Main- AMA Round 1 National Championship - Ventura 06/29/13
2013 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 06/28/13, 07/26/13, 08/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 07/05/13
2013 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13
2013 - 1st Place - Victorville 03/23/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13
2012 - 1st Place Support Main - IMS 08/17/12
2012 - 1st Place Support Class - Victorville 06/23/12
2012 - 1st Place Support B Main- Costa Mesa: 06/02/12, 08/18/12
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main - IMS 05/18/12
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Gumball Rally IMS 02/25/12

Ron Davis  Ron Davis
IMS February 25, 2012 - Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.