SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS


Uptite Racing

Steve BowenSteve Bowen

Nickname: "Rattlesnake Steve"
Rider Number: 177
Hometown: Moreno Valley, California - USA
Place of Birth: Riverside, California - USA
Birthdate: August 14, 1962
Occupation: Roofing Contractor
Wife: Sharon
Children: Blake
Relatives in Speedway: Son Blake Bowen
Email: tiptoproofing@verizon.com
Started Speedway: 2004 (Youth); 2006 (Professional)
Reason/Goals: All for fun
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photo by: CNC Racing


Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: The Grand Industry Hills - Costa Mesa - Victorville - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13
2013 - Pirate Speedway Event 04/19/13, 09/13/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2012 - 2nd Place Support Main - Sin City Las Vegas 09/29/12
2012 - 3d Place Industry Invitational Championship 08/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry: 06/13/12, 06/27/12
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main:IMS 06/08/12
2010 - California State 2nd Division Champion
2010 - Won Support Main Costa Mesa
2010 - Won 2nd Division Main IMS
2007 - Won Second Division Main Event Victorville
2007 - Won Third Division Main Event Costa Mesa
2007 - Won Third Division Main Event Costa Mesa
2006 - Won Third Division Main Event Costa Mesa
2006 - Won Third Division Main Event Industry Hills


Steve Bowen

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.