SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Nicholas "Nick" Dunn2015 Nick Dunn

Nickname: "Quick Nick"
Rider Number: 76 Youth
Hometown: Highland, California - USA
Place of Birth: Redlands, California - USA
Date of Birth: July 6, 2006
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Student
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Jeremy Dunn
E-mail: quicknickdunn@hotmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: December 3, 2011
Reason to Race Speedway: Inspired by #27 "Lightning Luke" Whitcomb
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To improve every time out.
Photos by: RC Jones


Bike: Yamaha PW50, Suzuki JR50

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - 4th Place 150 Mini Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15

2014 - 3rd Place Pee Wee 1st Division - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14
2013 - Pee Wee 2nd Division Western States Champion - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 4th Place Pee Wee - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 4th Place Pee Wee Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 07/26/13
2013 - Pee Wee Main - Industry 06/19/13
2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/05/13, 06/07/13
2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 09/20/13, 09/27/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Second Division Main - Pirate Speedway 05/10/13
2013 - Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 04/26/13, 06/21/13, 07/05/13, 07/12/13, 08/02/13, 08/16/13, 09/06/13, 09/13/13
2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Pee Wee - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13, 07/19/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Stock Main - Gumball Rally 02/17/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Pirate Winter Series- 01/12/13
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main IMS 08/17/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main IMS Spring Classic 03/11/12
2012 - 5th Place Pee Wee Stock Second Division Main Event IMS - Gumball Rally 02/26/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main Event IMS Winter Series 2/14/12
2011 - 3rd Place Pee Wee - IMS 12/03/11 (First Race)

2015 Nick Dunn
Industry Racing August 9, 2015
RC Jones

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.