SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Think Ink Racing

Tripac Fasteners

Russell Green
RC Jones Photo

2015 Mike Dalbey

 

Mike Dalbey2015 Mike Dalbey

Nickname: "Fast Mike"
Rider Number: 155
Current Hometown: Seal Beach, California- USA
Place of Birth: Long Beach, California - USA
Date of Birth: August 26, 1966
Occupation: Mechanic
Marital Status: Single
Children: Two
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1985 / 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: Fun/experience
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Europe.
Top Right Photo: RC Jones
Photos: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa

Achievements:
2016 - 8+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2015 - 10+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 07/18/15
2015 - Handicap Main - Industry Racing 06/24/15
2015 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/17/15, 07/01/15
2015 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - Scratch Last Chance - Perris 04/11/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 2 - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support Main - Perris - 01/10/15

2015 Mike Dalbey
Industry Racing August 8, 2015
RC Jones Photo

2015 Mike Dalbey
Perris 01/24/15
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2015 Mike Dalbey
Perris 01/10/15
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.