SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Heather Rowe/Heather Gledhill
RC Jones Photo

Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Heather Gledhill
Heather and Heather Rowe
Scott Perry Photo

Heather Ann Bennett-GledhillHeather Gledhill

Sidecar Swinger
Nickname: Lil' Sis'
Driver: Jeff Medberry - Jeff Godfrey - Heather Rowe
Rider Number: 44
Current Hometown: Orange, California - USA
Place of Birth: - USA
Date of Birth: March 25, 1980
Occupation: Scheduling Manager
Marital Status: Single
Children: Shelby, Elizabeth, Sophia
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Josh Bennett
Email: heathergledhill@yahoo.com
Facebook Page: heather.gledhill1@facebook.com
Date Started Speedway: August 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: Feeling free 4 laps at a time.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To hold the checkered flag. Will be racing with Heather Rowe next season on the #21 bike.
Photos: RC Jones, Speed Trap Photography, Dorcey Wingo

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa - Industry Racing - Victorville - Perris Raceway - Ventura Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/16/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/22/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Last Chance - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar - Industry 06/08/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Last Chance - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - Sidecars - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Sidecar Main - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - Sidecar Main - Perris 11/21/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar - Ventura 09/19/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar C Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Consi - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - PerrisĀ 01/10/15
2014 - 1st Place Sidecar National B Final - Costa Mesa 09/13/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/20/14
2014 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14
2014 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/04/14, 07/09/14
2014 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14

Achievements: Being a great parent
Hero: Amelia Earhart
Hobbies: Trying new things
Favorite Food: French fries
Favorite song and Artist: Footloose by Kenny Loggins
Pets: Frog
Favorite Color: Pink

Heather Rowe
RC Jones Photo - Perris 12/05/15

Heather Rowe
Heather and Heather Rowe at Industry Feb 21, 2015
RC Jones Photo

Heather Rowe
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2015 Heather Rowe
February 21, 2015
RC Jones Photo

Heather Gledhill
Heather and Heather Rowe at the Fair Derby
Craig Hashey Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.