SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mike and Roxanne
Lucas Oil
T & B Hardwood Flooring
West County Psycles,
(El Sobrante)
Badco Screen Printing
(Brad Lackey)
Arai
Acme Auto& Truck Wholesale, Martinez

Daniel Faria
RC Jones Photo

Daniel Faria
RC Jones Photo

Daniel FariaDaniel Faria

Nickname: "Danny"
Rider Number: 105
Current Hometown: Granite Bay, California - USA
Place of Birth: Oakland, California - USA
Date of Birth: May 12, 1982
Occupation: Soil Drilling
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway: Father Mike Faria
Email: faria_dan@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 11, 2007
Reason to Race Speedway: Dad has been doing it for a while, it's been my long term ambition to try.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Go fast.
Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Industry Hills - Costa Mesa - Victorville - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Perris Raceway

Professional Achievements:
2017 - US National Championships - Costa Mesa 09/30/17
2017 - 6 Points Fast Fridays Speedway Track Championship 09/08/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - 3rd Place Scratch Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 2nd Place Handicap Consolation and 4th Place Scratch Consolation - Fast Fridays 08/25/17
2017 - 3rd Place Handicap Consolation - Fast Fridays 08/18/17
2017 - 5 Points - AMA National Speedway Championship Series Round 3 - Industry Racing 08/12/17
2017 - 2nd Place Scratch Consolation - Fast Fridays 08/04/17
2017 - 6 Points - AMA National Speedway Championship Series Round 2 - Santa Maria 07/29/17
2017 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 07/07/17, 07/28/17
2017 - 4 Points - AMA National Speedway Championship Series Round 1 - Ventura Raceway 06/17/17
2017 - 4th Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 06/16/17
2017 - 4th Place Scratch Consolation and Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 06/02/17
2017 - 4th Place Scratch Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/12/17, 05/26/17
2017 - 4th Place Division 1 Main - Big Time Speedway 05/06/17, 09/09/17
2017 - 9 Points AMA National Championship Qualifier - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2016 - Speedway Riders Points
2016 - Pro Speedway - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 2nd Place Handicap Consolation - Fast Fridays 08/12/16
2016 - 3rd Place Challenge Elimination Series Championship - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 2nd Place Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 4th Place Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 08/19/16
2016 - 4th Place Scratch Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/22/16
2016 - North Team (winners) 25th Annual North vs South - Fast Fridays 07/15/16
2016 - 3rd Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 07/08/16
2016 - 6th Place Handicap Main, 4th Place Scratch Consi - Fast Fridays 06/03/16
2016 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16
2016 - 8 Points Spring Fling Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2016 - Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16
2016 - 4th Place Handicap Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2015 - Speedway Riders Points
2015 - 6 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 23rd Place AMA Speedway National Championship - Fast Fridays 09/18/15
2015 - 3 Points AMA Speedway National Championship Round 4 - Fast Fridays 09/18/15
2015 - 4th Place Pro Speedway - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 4th Place Fast Fridays Track Championship - Fast Fridays 09/11/15
2015 - 2nd Place 1st Division Handicap and 4th Place 1st Division Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 09/04/15
2015 - 6 Points Division 1 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 1 Point AMA Speedway National Championship Round 3 - Industry Racing 08/08/15
2015 - Spring Fling 3rd Place Division 1 - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 5th Place Division 1 - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division 1 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 5th Place Pro - Big Time Speedway 04/11/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2014 - Speedway Riders Points
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Fast Fridays 09/19/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 4 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 3 - Big Time Speedway 08/16/14
2014 - Fast Fridays Track Championship 09/12/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 2 - Big Time Speedway 07/26/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 2 - Ventura 06/28/14
2014 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 06/27/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 1 - Big Time 05/10/14
2014 - Team Racing Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - Speedway Riders Points
2013 - US Nationals Event - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 4th Place Scratch Main - Fast Fridays 09/20/13
2013 - Fast Fridays Track Championships 09/06/13
2013 - 4th Place D Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 05/17/13
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - 1st Place C Main - Big Time Speedway 09/15/12
2012 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 06/29/12
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2007 - Third Division Track Champion - Fast Fridays 09/07/07

Daniel Faria
Industry Racing August 12, 2017

Daniel Faria
Ventura Raceway June 17, 2017

Daniel Faria
Ventura Raceway June 17, 2017

Daniel Faria
Ventura Raceway June 17, 2017

Daniel Faria
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Daniel Faria

Daniel Faria
RC Jones Photos

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.