SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil
JD Designs
JDR

Joe Donaldson
RC Jones Photo

Joe DonaldsonJoe Donaldson

Nickname: "Joey D"
Rider Number: 37
Hometown: Fullerton, California - USA
Place of Birth: Santa Ana, California - USA
Birthdate: March 23, 1961
Occupation: Sr Designer/CADD Drafter
Marital Status:
Children: Brian, Jason, Brandi, Erin, Cody
Relatives in Speedway: Nephew: Tyson Talkington
E-mail: joe@sjdinc.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: 1973 - 1981, 2010 - Present
Reason to Race Speedway:Excitement and friendship.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win races and have fun.
Photos by: RC Jones and Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa 500 Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Hills - Costa Mesa - IMS, San Bernardino - Perris - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Victorville
1973 - 1980 - Ventura, San Bernardino, Irwindale, Costa Mesa, Bakersfield

Achievements:
2016 - 4th Place Last Chance - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/13/16
2016 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/15/16
2016 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/27/16
2016 - Division Two Last Chance - Perris 04/16/16
2016 - 1 Point Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2015 - 7 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/24/15
2015 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/15, 06/20/15
2015 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15
2015 - 4th Place Handicap Main - Perris 04/11/15
2014 - Pirate Pairs Championship w/Tyson Talkington - Pirate Speedway 08/01/14
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14, 09/06/14
2014 - Rider Points
2013 - Pirate Speedway Event 05/17/13
2013 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2012 - Member of Vikings Team - IMS 01/08/12
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Industry 8/3/11, 8/10/11
2010 - High Desert Pairs Champion 2nd Division with Brandon Leedy

Joe Donaldson
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Joe Donaldson
RC Jones Photo

Joe Donaldson
RC Jones Photo

Joe Donaldson
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.