SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

GAR-Bro Concrete Bucket

Jeff Garlinghouse
Photo from East Coast Speedway

Jeff GarlinghouseJeff Garlinghouse

Nickname: "Jammin' Jeff"
Rider Number: 65
Hometown: Webster, New York - USA
Place of Birth: Maryville, Tennessee - USA
Date of Birth: February 15, 1969
Occupation: CNC Machinist
Wife: Kim
Children: Ben
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: g_house2@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2008
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Just having fun!
Top Right Photo by: Dorcey Wingo

Note: Only deaf rider in speedway.

Bike: Jawa/JRM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: APE (NY) - Champion (NY) - Batavia (NY) - Costa Mesa (CA) - Industry Speedway (CA) - IMS San Bernardino (CA)

Achievements:
2017 - 16 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2016 - 3rd Place C Final - US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/16
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 4th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 4th Place Handicap Main and Last Chance - Champion Speedway 08/01/15
2014 - Champion Speedway Riders Points
2014 - Scratch Main and Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 07/26/14
2014 - 5th Place - New York State Indoor Ice Racing Championships Jan 17/18
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - B Final - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2013 - Champion Events May 26, Jun 8, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17
2012 - Champion Events Jun 23, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1, Oct 14
2011 - 1st Place Division Two Main Champion 05/29/11
2011 - Costa Mesa Events 06/11/11
2011 - IMS San Bernardino Event 06/10/11
2011 - Champion Events May 29, Jul 9, Jul 23, Sep 3
2010 - Champion Events May 30, Jun 5, Jun 12, Jul 31, Sep 5
2010 - 3rd Place C Final - Ice Racing Final - Chenango Bridge May 8
2009 - Ice Racing Events - Syracuse Dec 27
2009 - Champion Events May 24, May 30, Aug 1, Aug 23
2009 - Action Park East Events Sep 5
2008 - East Coast Riders Points
2008 - Action Park East Events Jun 20, Jul 12
2008 - Champion Events May 25, May 31, Jun 28, Aug 9, Aug 23
2008 - Batavia, New York Events Jul 25

Ice and Dirt Speedway Veteran of several years

Jeff Garlinghouse and Shawn McConnell
2011 Photo by: Paul Flanders (Shawn McConnell in foreground)

Jeff Garlinghouse
Photo from East Coast Speedway

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.