SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Vance FelicioVance Felicio

Nickname: "Hornet"
Rider Number: 163
Hometown: Citrus Heights, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: December 29, 1961
Occupation: Racer/Tuner
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Chad Felicio Nephew Ricky Felicio, and Niece Amber Felicio
E-mail:
Facebook Page: Vance Felicio
Date Started Speedway: 1980's - 2000
Reason to Race Speedway: To go very fast.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To win, win and win.
Courtesy Photo

Bike: Weslake, Jawa 897, Jawa 2 cam

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa Speedway - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Cal Expo Sacramento - Dixon - Solano County Fairgrounds, Vallejo - Golden Gate, Vallejo - Paso Robles Speedway - Chowchilla - Fremont - Napa

Achievements:
1994, 1995, 1996 - Top 10 Northern California Speedway Rider
2012 - Fast Fridays Event Jun 29
2006 - Fast Fridays Event Jun 16
2004 - Chowchilla Event Jan 10
2000 - Fast Fridays Events May 19, Aug 18
1998 - Fast Fridays Events May 15, May 22, Jun 26, Jul 3, Aug 7, Aug 28, Sep 4
1999 - Fast Fridays Events May 14, May 28, Jun 4
1999 - Cal Expo Event May 22
1998 - Cal Expo Events Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Aug 1
1997 - Dixon Event Jul 26
1997 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 6, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Aug 1, Aug 22, Aug 29
1997 - US Final Qualifier - Paso Robles May 30
1996 - American Final - Fast Fridays May 18
1996 - California State Championships - Fast Fridays Sep 20

Vance Felicio

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.