SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mom & Dad
(Natalie & Jim)

Maximum Turbine Support
Troy Lee Designs
JAM Sportswear
Joker Machine
J & G Aircraft
CNC Photos
Oakley Arai Helmets
Hagon Shocks
All of my friends
Ryan Fisher

Jimmy Fishback III
Big Time Speedway June 2012
RC Jones

 

Jimmy Fishback III Jimmy Fishback III on 12/29/12
1995 Junion Champion

Nickname: "Little Animal"
Rider Number: 25
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California - USA
Place of Birth: Fontana, California - USA
Date of Birth: November 10, 1980
Occupation:
Girlfriend: Lynnae
Children: Jimmy IV, Twins Madelynn and Jacob
Relatives in Speedway: Father Jim "The Animal" Fishback, Son Jimmy IV
Email: jimmyfishbackracing@gmail.com
Facebook Page:Jimmy Fishbach
Date Started Speedway: 1992-1996 Juniors
Date Started Speedway: 2005 Professional
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo: RC Jones
Photos by: Paul Flanders and Dorcey Wingo and RC Jones

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Glen Helen - Lake Perris - Victorville - Vallejo - Industry Hills - Prairie City - Sin City, Las Vegas - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2014 - Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 09/26/14
2013 - First Division Main - Industry 07/10/13
2012 - Western States Champion - IMS 10/05/12
2012 - 2nd Place US National Championship - Costa Mesa 09/22/12
2012 - 3rd Place California State Championship - Industry 08/29/12
2012 - 1st Place First Division Main - IMS 06/15/12
2012 - 1st Place - Las Vegas 05/26/12
2011 - Southern California Season Points Champion
2011 - 2nd Place California State Championship - Industry 08/31/11
2011 - 1st Place Scratch Main - IMS 6/10/11, 8/12/11, 8/19/11, 9/9/11, 9/16/11, 10/14/11
2011 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Industry 6/15/11, 6/24/11, 7/6/11, 7/20/11, 7/27/11
2011 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Victorville 4/23/11
2011 - 1st Place Handicap Main - IMS 6/3/11
2008 - Fair Derby Champion - Costa Mesa 07/18/08
2008 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Costa Mesa 5/31/08
2007 - 3rd Place Industry Hills Season Points
2007 - 2nd Place Last of the Mohicans Last Man Out Challenge Championship - Industry 09/12/07
1995 - Junior National Champion

Jimmy Fishback III
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Jimmy Fishback III
Paul Flanders Photo

Jimmy Fishback III
Paul Flanders Photo 2011

Jimmy Fishback III
Jimmy Fishback gets interviewed for TV by Brett Wagner of the "Pass Time" show on Speed Channel
Paul Flanders Photo

Jim and Dad
2008 Son and The Master - Photo by Dorcey Wingo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.