SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

FST Sand and Gravel

Works Connection

Fullthrottle Powdercoating

Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Ashley Gibbons2017 Ashley Gibbons and Dillon Osborne

Sidecar Swinger

Nickname: "half pint"
Rider Number: SC 64
Driver: 2016 Dillon Osborne, Charlie Davis, 2015 Jeff Rowe
Hometown: Fullerton, California - USA
Place of Birth: Anaheim Hills, California - USA
Date of Birth: April 8, 1993
Occupation: Payroll
Marital Status: Single
Children: Adelaide Summers
Relatives in Speedway: None
E-mail: gibbonsa93@gmail.com
Facebook: Ashley Gibbons
Date Started Speedway: April 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: Adrenaline rush.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win a national title & race overseas.
Photos by: Paul Flanders, Dorcey Wingo, and RC Jones

Bike: Suzuki 2004 GSXR 1000

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Costa Mesa - Industry Racing - Victorville - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Ventura Raceway - Industry Racing - Santa Maria Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 10/07/17
2015 - 3rd Place John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Exhibition Main - Costa Mesa 07/15/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 07/12/17
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Last Chance - Sidecar Nationals - Costa Mesa 10/01/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Santa Maria 09/03/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/03/16, 08/02/17
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Ventura 07/23/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/20/16, 08/24/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Santa Maria Raceway 07/03/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 4th Pace Sidecar Consolation - Industry Racing - 06/08/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris 03/19/16
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris 11/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/12/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 07/25/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/08/15, 07/22/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar A MainĀ - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Perris Raceway 04/11/15

Dillon Osborne, Tom Malcolm and Ashley Gibbons

Dillon Osborne, Tom Malcolm and Ashley Gibbons
Dillon Osborne, Tom Malcolm and Ashley Gibbons
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

2015 Ashley Gibbons

2015 Ashley Gibbons and Jeff Rowe
With Charlie Davis - Perris Raceway 11/21/15
RC Jones Photo

2015 Ashley Gibbons and Jeff Rowe
Jeff Rowe and Ashley

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.