SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Dynamic Engine Factory
Works Connection

Rockwell Watches

Eks Brand Goggles

FST Sand and Gravel

Stewarts Radiator

Dillon Osborne and Tom Malcolm
Dillon Osborne and Tom Malcolm
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Dillon Osborne
Dillon Osborne scored the Support Division win.
Pirate Speedway 04/26/13
Photo by Paul Flanders

Dillon Osborne
Pirate Speedway May 3, 2013
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Dillon OsborneDillon Osborne

Sidecar Track Champion Perris Raceway - 2017

Speedway Rider and Sidecar Driver

Sidecar Swinger: Ashley Gibbons
Nickname: "Beauty"
Rider Number: 164 Bike / 64 Sidecar
Hometown: Corona, California - USA
Place of Birth: Corona, California - USA
Birthdate: August 29, 1991
Occupation: Troy Lee Designs
Girlfriend: Karissa
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: Osborne164@aol.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway:September 11, 2010
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo by: RC Jones
Bottom Photos by: Dorcey Wingo and Paul Flanders

Bike: GM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Ventura Raceway - Industry Racing - Santa Maria Raceway - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 10/07/17
2015 - 3rd Place John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Exhibition Main - Costa Mesa 07/15/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 07/12/17, 08/02/17
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Ventura 06/17/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/07/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - Sidecar Track Champion - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Last Chance - Sidecar Nationals - Costa Mesa 10/01/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Santa Maria 09/03/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/03/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/20/16, 08/24/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Santa Maria Raceway 07/03/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar A Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 4th Pace Sidecar Consolation - Industry Racing - 06/08/16
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry 06/05/13
2013 - Costa Mesa Event 06/01/13
2013 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13, 05/17/13
2013 - 1st Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 04/26/13, 05/10/13, 06/07/13
2013 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13
2013 - 1st Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13

Dillon Osborne and Ashley Gibbons

Dillon Osborne and Blake Cronkrite
Dillon Osborne and guest rider Blake Cronkrite
Ventura June 17, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Dillon Osborne and Blake Cronkrite
Dillon Osborne and guest rider Blake Cronkrite
Ventura June 17, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Dillon Osborne and Blake Cronkrite
Dillon Osborne and guest rider Blake Cronkrite
Ventura June 17, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Dillon Osborne and Tom Malcolm
Dillon Osborne and Tom Malcolm
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Dillon Osborne, Tom Malcolm and Ashley Gibbons
Dillon Osborne, Tom Malcolm and Ashley Gibbons
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Bryan Motis and Charlie Davis
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 25, 2017
Dillon Osborne and Johnny Bach battle with Robert Curry and Johnny Glover

2010 Dillon Osborne

2013 Dillon Osborne
Pirate Speedway 03/02/13

2013 Dillon Osborne

2013 Dillon Osborne