SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Ansoil
A Master Plumbing

Chuck Johansen2002

Nickname: "Thumbs Up"
Rider Number: 49
Hometown: Arvada, Colorado - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: January 7, 1959
Occupation: Master Plumber - Owns plumbing business
Wife: Sylvia
Children: Corrine, Ashley, and Christina
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1991 - 2002
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by: Ryan Evans

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Arrowhead Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa - Victorville - IMI Motorsports Complex Erie, Colorado - Minnesota - Louisiana

Achievements:
2002 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Arrowhead May 8
2002 - Arrowhead Events May 8, May 15, May 22, May 29
2002 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa May 18
2002 - Support Main - Victorville Apr 28
2002 - Colorado State Ice Championships Event Feb 13
2001 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Arrowhead Sep 5
1999 - IMI Speedway Event May 22
1998 - IMI Speedway Events May 2, May 9, May 16, Jun 20, Jul 11, Jul 18, Sep 26, Oct 10
1997 - IMI Speedway Events Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 12, Jul 19, Jul 26, Aug 16, Aug 30, Sep 13, Sep 27, Oct 4
1996 - 3rd Place Colorado Points Championship

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.