SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Curry Racing
Valentine Heating & Air
Oilzall
Marty's Custom Covers
Maier
Trick Racing Fuel
Toy Racing
Sac Cycle

 

Jonathan Curry2016 Jonathan Curry

2002 Division 2 Speedway Track Champion, Fast Fridays
2002 Division 2 Speedway Track Champion, Arrowhead
1997 Division 2 Junior National Speedway Champion
1996 Division 3 Junior National Speedway Champion
1996 Division 2 Junior Speedway Track Champion, Vallejo

Speedway Rider and Sidecar Swinger

Nickname: "Sac Psycho"
Rider Number: 31
Sidecar Driver: Robert Curry
Hometown: Sacramento, California - USA
Place of Birth: Sacramento, California - USA
Date of Birth: May 31, 1985
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Robert "Kid" Curry
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: ~1997 (Juniors) 2000 (Professional)
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo: RC Jones

Bike: Laydown Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Arrowhead - Costa Mesa - Auburn - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Livermore - Dixon - Vallejo - Orange Show - Chico - Hillsboro

Achievements:
2017 - Laydown Main - Ventura Raceway 09/30/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/30/17, 07/21/17
2017 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/23/17, 07/07/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Santa Maria 09/03/16
2016 - 5th Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/22/16
2016 - 1st Place Run What U Brung Main - Fast Fridays 06/10/16, 07/15/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 11
2003 - Chowchilla Event Nov 13
2002 - 2nd Division Track Champion - Fast Fridays Aug 30
2002 - Fast Fridays EventsĀ May 24, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, AugĀ 9, Aug 23, Aug 30
2002 - 2nd Division Track Champion - Arrowhead Sep 4
2002 - Arrowhead Events Jul 3, Aug 21, Sep 4
2001 - Fast Fridays Events Jul 6, Jul 13, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 10, Aug 17, Aug 24
2001 - Cal Expo Events Jun 16, Jun 23, Jul 21, Jul 28, Aug 4
2001 - Arrowhead Events Jul 11, Jul 18, Jul 25, Aug 15, Aug 22
2000 - Fast Fridays Events May 12, Jun 2, Jun 9, Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 7, Jul 28, Aug 11, Aug 18
2000 - Costa Mesa Event Aug 12
2000 - Cal Expo Events Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 15, Aug 5

1999 - 3rd Place Division 1 Junior National Championship - Fast Fridays Aug 27
1999 - John Cook Speedway Academy - Fast Fridays Jun 12/13
1999 - Fast Fridays Events May 14, May 28, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27
1999 - Cycleland, Chico May 8, May 29
1999 - Cal Expo Events May 15, May 22, Jun 12, Jun 19, Jun 26, Jul 10, Jul 17, Jul 24, Jul 31, Aug 7
1998 - 2nd Place Division 2 Junior National Championship - Fast Fridays Sep 4
1998 - Fast Fridays Events May 8, May 22, Jul 10, Jul 17, Aug 7, Aug 14
1998 - Livermore Events Aug 22, Aug 29, Sep 5, Oct 10
1998 - Cal Expo Events Jul 11, Jul 18, Jul 25, Aug 1, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jun 12, Jul 3, Aug 28, Sep 4
1997 - Division 2 Junior National Champion - Fast Fridays Aug 29 see also Aug 29
1997 - Fast Fridays Events Jul 11, Jul 25, Aug 1, Aug 15, Aug 29
1996 - Division 3 Junior National Champion
1996 - Division 2 Junior Track Champion - Vallejo
1996 - Division 2 Junior Points Champion - Vallejo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.