SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Century Motorcycles

Von Dutch

MBR

Justin Boyle2016 Justin Boyle

AMA Under 21 Speedway National Champion 2004

Nickname: "The Bad Boy"
Rider Number: 18
Hometown: Long Beach/Redlands, California - USA
Place of Birth: Apple Valley, California - USA
Date of Birth: November 23, 1986
Occupation: Motorcycle Technician / Motorcycle Racer
Marital Status: Single
Children: Jewell, Kain
Relatives in Speedway: Father Mike Boyle
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1992 (Juniors); 2003 (Professional)
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: "An international speedway career!"
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: Laydown Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Arrowhead - Livermore - Auburn - Cal Expo - Glen Helen - Lake Perris - Santa Maria - Vallejo - Victorville - Orange Show - Maely's - Wild West - Industry Hills - Lake Elsinore - Las Vegas - Pomona Fairplex (1/2 mile)

Achievements:
2016 - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2014 - Pomona Half Mile 10/11/14
2013 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 27, May 11, Jun 1
2013 - AMA Long Track National - The PAS Jul 27
2012 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 28, May 12May 19, Jun 2, Jun 9, Jul 14, Aug 18, Sep 22
2012 - Industry Event Jul 11
2012 - IMS Events Feb 12, Apr 20, Jun 29
2011 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 18, Jul 15, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 24
2011 - Speedway Masters Championships - Victorville Nov 12
2009 - Industry Event Nov 28
2009 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 20, Jun 27, Aug 1
2009 - IMS Events Jun 19, Jul 17, Jul 24
2009 - California State Speedway Long Track Championship - The PAS Jul 11
2009 - Southern California Fair Long Track Championship - The PAS Oct 15
2009 - Victorville Event Aug 8
2008 - Costa Mesa Events May 31, Jun 28, Oct 11
2007 - Industry Events Apr 25, May 2, May 16
2007 - Costa Mesa Events May 5, Jun 23
2007 - U21 Qualifier - Fast Fridays Aug 24
2007 - Victorville Events Mar 3, Mar 31, Apr 14
2006 - Costa Mesa Events May 6, Jun 3, Jun 10
2006 - Industry Event May 17
2005 - U21 Nationals - Victorville Nov 12
2005 - Industry Events Apr 20, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jul 13, Aug 17, Sep 3, Sep 14
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 7, Jun 18, Jul 8, Aug 20
2005 - AMA Nationals Round 3 - Fast Fridays Oct 8
2004 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Winchester Jul 31
2004 - Wild West, Winchester Events May 8, May 29, Jun 19, Jul 10, Jul 17, Jul 24, Jul 31, Aug 8, Oct 2
2004 - AMA U.S. Under 21 National Champion - Industry Nov 20
2004 - Industry Events Aug 11, Aug 18, Sep 1, Sep 8, Nov 20
2004 - AMA Nationals Series - Fast Fridays Aug 6, Sep 24
2004 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Costa Mesa Jun 12
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 24, May 22, Jun 5, Jun 12, Jul 9, Aug 21, Aug 28, Sep 11, Sep 18, Sep 25, Oct 16
2003 - 2004 - Ken Maely's Nov 15, Nov 29, Feb 8, Feb 29, Mar 7
2003 - 5th Place U.S. Under 21 Invitational - Victorville Nov 23
2003 - Victorville Events Jan 4, Jan 25, Nov 23
2003 - Orange Show Events Jun 6, Jun 13
2003 - 2nd Place 1st Division - Winchester Dec 6
2003 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 20, Jul 4
2003 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa Apr 12 in debut!
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 12, May 10, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 11, Aug 9, Aug 23, Sep 13, Sep 27, Oct 11, Nov 1

2016 Justin Boyle
Justin at Perris Raceway November 19, 2016

2016 Justin Boyle
Justin at Perris Raceway November 19, 2016

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.