SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Tori Geist
Industry Racing Aug 13, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Victoria Hubbert2006 Victoria Hubbert

Nickname: "Tori"
Rider Number: 00
Hometown: Sacramento, CA - USA
Place of Birth: Sacramento, CA - USA
Date of Birth: December 22, 1988
Occupation:
Husband: Doug Geist
Children: Glenn and Gavin
Relatives in Speedway: Father Gary Hubbert, Children Glenn and Gavin
Email: Hubbert@pacbell.net
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 12, 2000
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Not to finish last!
Photo by Gary Roberts
Action Photo: CNC Racing and Michael Kirby

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Chowchilla - Golden Gate, Vallejo - Ken Maely's Ranch - Carson City Raceway - Industry Speedway

Achievements:
2011 - Fast Fridays Division Two Points
2011 - Fast Fridays Event Jul 1
2010 - 1st Place Division Two Main - Fast Fridays Jun 11
2010 - Fast Fridays Events May 7, Jun 11, Jul 30, Aug 6
2009 - 3rd Place Division Two Main - Fast Fridays May 15
2009 - 3rd Place Division Three Main - Fast Fridays May 8
2009 - Fast Fridays Events May 8, May 15, May 29, Jun 19, Jun 26, Aug 21
2009 - Golden Gate Events May 30, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 15, Aug 22
2008 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 13, Jun 20, Jul 11, Aug 8, Aug 29
2008 - Golden Gate Events Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30, Sep 6
2007 - Fast Fridays Events Aug 3, Aug 24
2007 - Industry Events Apr 25, May 2, May 9
2006 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 28
2006 - U21 Championship - Industry Dec 16
2005 - 1st Place Third Division Consi May 6
2005 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 10, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 29
2005 - Carson City Events Apr 9, May 21, Jul 2Jul 30Aug 13Aug 20
2004 - Chowchilla Event Jan 10
2004 - Youth National Championship - Fast Fridays Sep 03
2004 - Fast Fridays Events May 7, May 14, May 28, Jul 9, Jul 23, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 3
2003 - Gumball Rally - Maely's Feb 23
2003 - Fast Fridays Events May 9, May 16, May 23, May 30, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 15, Aug 22, Aug 29
2002 - Fast Fridays Events May 11, May 17, May 24, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 5, Jul 12, Jul 26, Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 23
2001 - Cal Expo Events Jun 16, Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 21
2001 - Fast Fridays Events May 25, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 22, Jun 29, Jul 20, Aug 10
2000 - Cal Expo Event Jun 17
2000 - Fast Fridays Event Jun 30

Victoria Hubbert and Joe Jones
Sidecar Joe Jones, driving and Tori Hubbert on the back
Michael KirbyPhoto July 1, 2011

Victoria Hubbert

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.