SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

MXRC Racing

2016 Dukie Ermolenko

Charles Ermolenko2016 Dukie Ermolenko

2006 US Open Champion

Nickname: "Dukie"
Rider Number: 15
Hometown: Cypress, California - USA
Place of Birth: USA
Birthdate: November 9, 1968
Occupation:
Wife: Julie
Children: Colby and Tristan
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Sam Ermolenko
E-mail: ermospeed@sbcglobal.net
Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: 1987
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Victorville - Champion - Arrowhead - Glen Helen - Ventura - Square Deal - Lake Perris - Auburn - Cal Expo - Orange Show - Perris Raceway - Ascot (South Bay) - Ascot (1/4 mile) - Ascot (1/2 mile) - Long Beach

Achievements:
2016 - 10+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 13 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 6 Points Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Perris Event Aug 1
2012 - Costa Mesa Events May 12, May 19,Jun 2, Jun 9, Sep 22
2012 - AMA US Nationals Event - Fast Fridays Sep 28
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2011 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Jul 15, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 17, Sep 24, Oct 1, Oct 8
2011 - AMA US Nationals Event - Fast Fridays Sep 30
2011 - Industry Events Aug 10, Aug 17, Aug 24, Aug 31
2011 - IMS Events Jun 10, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 8, Jul 16, Aug 5, Sep 16
2011 - Big Time Speedway Event Nov 5
2011 - 2nd Place US Open Championship - Champion Speedway, New York 09/03/11
2011 - US Open - Champion Speedway Sep 3
2010 - US Open - Champion Speedway Sep 5
2009 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Aug 1, Aug 22, Sep 19
2009 - Perris Event Apr 25
2009 - King of Speedway Final - Champion Speedway Jul 26
2009 - IMS Events Jun 19, Jun 26, Jul 3, Jul 31
2007 - Costa Mesa Event Sep 29
2006 - Industry Event May 24
2006 - U.S. Open Champion - Owego, New York
2006 - Thanksgiving Invitational - Ft Mojave Nov 25
2006 - Costa Mesa Events May 6, May 13, May 20, Aug 26, Sep 16, Sep 30
2005 - Industry Event Apr 20
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Sep 18, Sep 25, Oct 16, Nov 6
2004 - Industry Events Sep 1, Sep 8, Sep 15, Sep 22, Sep 29
2003 - Orange Show Events May 23, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 20
2003 - Las Vegas Event Sep 19 - Las Vegas Motor Speedway
2003 - Fast Fridays Event Jul 18
2003 - Costa Mesa Events May 10, May 17, May 31, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Sep 13, Sep 20, Sep 27, Oct 11, Nov 1
2002 - Victorville Events Apr 28, Jun 9, Jun 23, Jul 13, Aug 4
2002 - Arrowhead Events Apr 3, Apr 10, Apr 17, May 15
2002 - Fast Fridays Event May 11
2002 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 13, May 11, May 18, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 22, Sep 14, Sep 21, Sep 28, Oct 5, Oct 12, Nov 2
2001 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 1, Jun 15, Jul 27, Aug 3, Aug 10, Aug 24, Aug 31, Nov 2
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 21, Apr 28, May 5, May 19, Jun 16, Jun 30, Jul 7, Jul 14, Aug 4, Aug 11, Aug 25, Sep 8, Sep 15, Sep 22, Sep 29, Oct 6, Oct 13, Nov 10
2001 - Arrowhead Events May 24, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Jul 25, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 15, Aug 22, Aug 29, Sep 5, Sep 12
2000 - Ventura Event Jun 24 (Photos)
2000 - Costa Mesa Season Points Champion
2000 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 29, May 6, May 13, May 20, Jun 3, Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24, Jul 8, Jul 14, Jul 15, Aug 5, Aug 12, Aug 19, Aug 26, Sep 9, Sep 16, Sep 23, Oct 7, Oct 14
2000 - Cal Expo Event Jul 22
2000 - Fast Fridays Events May 12, May 26, Jul 7, Jul 7, Jul 14, Jul 21, Aug 11, Aug 25, Sep 8, Sep 29
2000 - Arrowhead Events Jul 27
1999 - Ventura Event Jun 27
1999 - Fast Fridays Events Jul 23, Jul 30
1999 - Costa Mesa Events May 15, Jun 26, Jul 31, Sep 11, Sep 18, Oct 2
1998 - Fast Fridays Event Jun 5
1998 - National Championship - Costa Mesa Oct 3
1998 - Costa Mesa Events Mar 7
1997 - Costa Mesa Event Jun 14 American Final Qualifier
1988 - Most Improved Rider
1989 - Rookie of the Year
1995 - Glasgow Tigers captain
1991 - Member of the League Champion Wolverhampton Wolves

2016 Charles Ermolenko
Perris Raceway Jan 16, 2016
RC Jones Photo

2016 Charles Ermolenko
Perris Raceway Jan 16, 2016
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.