SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Young Rothchild
Grey Construction
Griffith Graphics
Bast Welding
Golden State Chiropractic
Grandpa
A&A Stepping Stone
Billy Goat Racing
The Clelan’s
Diamond R! Grading and Paving
Special Thanks to
Ed Rose and Kim McClintock
Shurtech

2012 Chris Kerr
2012 Chris at Big Time Speedway

Chris Kerr2014 Chris Kerr

US Open Speedway Champion 2012

Nickname: "The Tiger"
Rider Number: 27
Hometown: Auburn, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: June 28, 1984
Occupation: Professional Speedway Rider
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Sister Rachalle Kerr
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1992 Juniors (8 years old) - 2000 Professional
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top and Left Photos: RC Jones
Photo: Dorcey Wingo - Action Photo: Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Cal Expo, Sacramento - Dixon - Fast Friday, Auburn - Grass Valley Fairgrounds - San Bernardino - Solano County Fairgrounds Sports Arena, Vallejo - Victorville Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Prairie City - Champion, NY - Costa Mesa
UK: STOKE - WEYMOUTH - SITTINGBOURNE - MILDENHALL - WALES - SCOTLAND

Achievements:
2015 - 2nd Place Scratch Consolation - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2014 - USA vs World - Fast Fridays 10/10/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Fast Fridays 09/19/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 4 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 3 - Big Time Speedway 08/16/14
2014 - 3rd Place US Open - Champion NY 08/31/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 3 - Industry Racing 08/09/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 2 - Big Time Speedway 07/26/14
2013 - US Nationals Event - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 4th Place US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 1
2013 - A Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 1st Place 'C' Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place 'A' Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 07/06/13
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - US Open Champion - Champion Speedway Sep 1
2012 - Big Time Speedway Events May 18, Sep 15
2012 - Costa Mesa Event Sep 22
2012 - Fast Fridays Events May 11, May 25, Jun 1, Jun 8
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2011 - Big Time Speedway Event Nov 5
2010 - Wolverhampton Wolves in the Elite League
2010 - Perris Events Jan 31
2010 - Colorado River Classic - Ft Mojave Feb 13
2009 - Wolverhampton Wolves in the Elite League
2008 - Victorville Event Feb 2
2007 - Victorville Event Mar 3
2007 - Perris Event Feb 18
2007 - USA Speedway World Cup Team
2006 - Redcar Bears in British Premier League 
2006 - Perris Event - Gumball Rally Feb 19
2006 - Fast Fridays Event May 26
2006 - Costa Mesa Event Sep 16
2006 - Thanksgiving Invitational - Ft Mojave Nov 25
2006 - Victorville Event Nov 18
2005 - UK with USA Dream Team Tour
2005 - Industry Events Jul 6, Aug 3, Aug 24, Sep 3
2005 - Perris Event Feb 5 USA U21 Team Match #3
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 7, May 14, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 8, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 10, Sep 24, Oct 15
2005 - Fast Fridays Events May 6, May 13, May 27, Jun 3, Jun 10, Jun 24, Jul 15, Jul 22, Jul 29, Aug 5, Aug 12, Aug 19, Sep 2, Oct 8
2005 - Carson City Events Jul 2, Jul 30
2005 - Victorville Events Aug 6, Oct 1-Match 1
2004 - Lake Elsinore Nov 13
2004 - Chowchilla Event May 29
2004 - Victorville Event Aug 7 (AMA US Nationals - Round 2)
2004 - Wild West, Winchester Events Oct 9, Oct 23
2004 - Costa Mesa Events May 1, Aug 28, Sep 18, Nov 6
2004 - Fast Fridays Events May 7, May 14, May 21, May 28, Jun 4, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 3, Sep 24, Oct 30
2004 - Industry Event Nov 20
2003 - 5th Place U.S. Under 21 Invitational - Victorville 11/23/03
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 12, Jun 28
2003 - Victorville Events Jan 4, Jan 25, Nov 23
2003 - Fast Fridays Events May 23, May 30, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Jul 18, Jul 25, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 22, Aug 29, Sep 26
2002 - Victorville Events Jun 9, Jun 23, Jul 4, Jul 28, Dec 14
2002 - Costa Mesa Event Jun 8
2002 - Fast Fridays Events May 11, May 17, May 24, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, AugĀ 2, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30, Sep 20
2002 - Arrowhead Events Apr 10, Aug 7, Aug 14, Sep 4
2001 - Cal Expo Events Jun 16, Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 7, Jul 14, Jul 21, Jul 28, Aug 4
2001 - Fast Fridays Events May 18, May 25, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 29, Jul 13, Jul 20, Aug 17, Aug 24, Aug 31, Sep 21
2001 - Arrowhead Event Jul 18
2000 - Cal Expo Events Jun 10, Jun 17, Jul 1, Jul 8, Jul 15, Jul 22, Jul 29, Aug 5
2000 - Fast Fridays Events May 12, Jun 2, Jun 9, Jun 16, Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 7, Jul 7, Jul 14, Jul 28, Aug 4, Aug 11, Aug 18, Aug 25, Sep 8
1999 - Fast Fridays Events May 7, May 14, May 28, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 23, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Aug 27
1999 - Cal Expo Events Jun 12, Jun 19, Jun 26, Jul 17, Jul 24, Jul 31
1998 - Club Moto Event Oct 10
1998 - Fast Fridays Events May 8, May 22, Jun 5, Aug 28, Sep 4
1997 - Dixon Event Aug 2
1997 - Fast Fridays Events Jul 11, Aug 1, Aug 22

California Speedway
Congratulations to #27N, Chris Kerr for winning the 'C' Main
last night at Industry Racings 2013 National Qualifier.
It's been years since we've seen Chris ride in SoCal.
Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

2012 Chris Kerr
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.